Archive for the ‘Video Gallery’ Category

At the middle bottom of the video you can notice a¬†nice SSS baby shrimp ūüėÄ

1.  Fresh start at a new tank ( fish was there for cycle propose)

2.   same tank now 3.5 month old

Grass Shrimp

Posted: January 16, 2012 in Video Gallery

nice video takken from my baby fish tank

 

 

Grass Shrimp Profile will be up soon ..

 

 

My Yellow shrimp tank

Posted: December 29, 2011 in My Shrimp Worlds, Video Gallery

(more…)

My CBS tank

Posted: December 26, 2011 in My Shrimp Worlds, Video Gallery

(more…)

Snow White Shrimp  

Scientific name: Caridina¬†cf. cantonensis sp. “Golden CRS”

Other Common names: Golden bee/crs/crystal

Family Type: Caridina

Difficulty: medium (more…)

My CRS World

Posted: November 29, 2011 in My Shrimp Worlds, Video Gallery

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

——————————————————————

Tank Specs: 

Brand: JEBO338

Water: 35L / 22 C 

90% RO Water

Temp – avg 22c

PH- 6.6 GH-5 KH-2